RESULTS OF THE ZONAL PRELIMINARIES OF THE ON-GOING 15TH LAGOS QUR’AN COMPETITION

Below is the list of participants who qualified for the semi-finals stage of the 15th LQC. The semi-finals will be held in a boot camp at Nawairudeen Central Mosque Oshodi on 21st – 22nd April, 2018.

AGEGE ZONE

*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
AbdurRahman AbdulWaheed Alimosho
Imran Yusuf Igando Ikotun

_Sisters_
Rahmat Ismaeel Ojokoro
Zainab AbdulFattah Agege

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdullah AbdulWaheed Alimosho
Ismail Okunola Ojokoro

_Sisters_
Haleemah Awwal Igando Ikotun
Maryam AbdulFattah Agege

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers _
Shuaib Muhammad Igando Ikotun
Zaid Qasim Agege

_Sisters_
Ubaidah Tajudeen Ayobo Ipaja
Aabidah Tajudeen Igando Ikotun

*Madrasah/Individual Category*
*5 Juzs*
_Brothers _
Ikraam Ibraheem
Abdul Hakeem Olaide

_Sisters_
Sumayyah Tajudeen

*APAPA*
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdurrahman Luqman Apapa
Basheer Tukur Ifelodun

_Sisters_
Faatiha Zakariyyah Ifelodun
Zainab Tukur Apapa

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Fuad Abdul Fattah Apapa
Abdullah Abubakr Ifelodun

_Sisters_
Siddiqah Bunyamin Apapa

15 Juzs
_Sisters_
Azeezah Abdurrafi’i Amuwo Odofin

*EPE ZONE*
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdullah A/salam Eti Osa
Jibril Alausa Eredo

_Sisters_
Nuhbatullah Otukoya Ikosi Ejinrin
Kawthar okategu Epe

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
A/sabur Tajudeen Eti Osa
A/Rahman Muse Eredo

_Sisters_
Hamdalah olateju Epe
Amnah Alausa Eredo

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdullah Husain Epe
Umar Musud Eti Osa

_Sisters_
Zaynab Dhirulkah Eredo

*IKORODU ZONE*
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abubakr Almaa’ee Ikorodu West
Nurudeen Quadr Ijede

_Sisters_
Na’eemah Abdulazeez Ogijo
Sofiyyah Is’haq Ikorodu West

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Onifade Mukhtar Ikorodu West
Ziyaad Adebiyi Ogijo

_Sisters_
Mika’eel khaolah Ikorodu West
Jimoh Hadiyyah Ogijo

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Hassan Abdussalaam Ikorodu West
Is’keel Jimoh Ogijo

_Sisters_
Mu’minah Bello Ogijo
Khadeejah Ajani Ikorodu West

*Madrasah/Individual Category*
*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Amusa Abdullah Nurul’Islaam

_Sisters_
Abdullateef Tayyibah Nurul’Islaam

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Umar Muhammad Nurul’Islaam

*MAINLAND ZONE*
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abubakr A/malik Lagos Mainland
Sherifdeen Uwaimir Shomolu

_Sisters_
Laidi Bushra Shomolu
Hafsah Bello Lagos Mainland

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Atukale A/Qudir Shomolu
Ibrahim Muhammad Lagos Mainland

_Sisters_
Khadeejah Muhammad Lagos Mainland

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Ja’far Akinfenwa Yaba

_Sisters_
Iradah M/awwal Yaba
Aisha Abdurahman Shomolu

*Madrasah/Individual Category*
*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdullah Afara Sahaat Tarbiyyah
Salihudeen Qiwamudeen Ithbatul haqq

_Sisters_
Kawthar Misbahudeen Aranshe mosque
Hikmah Abdulfattah Ithbatul haqq

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Zakariyyaa AbdulQadir Sahaat Tarbiyyah

*MUSHIN ZONE*
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Bunyamin Mustapha Coker Aguda
AbdurRahman Oriolowo Ejigbo

_Sisters_
Sakinah Zakariyyah Coker Aguda
Maryam Abdur Rasheed Adeoye Ejigbo

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Bunyamin Adam Coker Aguda
Umar Abdus Salam Mushin

_Sisters_
Khadeejah Luqman Ejigbo
Aminah Jimoh Mushin

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Muhammad Naim Itire Ikate
Abdus Salam Mahmud Ejigbo

_Sisters_
Fatimo Adubiaro Mushin
Aisha Thaalith Ejigbo

*Madrasah/Individual Category*
*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Umar Miftahudeen Rifat Pasha

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Ayinla Mubaarak Rifat Pasha

_Sisters_
Salmah Yusuf Rifat Pasha

*OJO ZONE*
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Umar Azeez Iba
AbdulHakeem Sulayman Badagry

_Sisters_
Maryam Ibrahim Otto Awori
Ramlah Moshood Olorunda

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Adam Muhammad Iba
Ubayy Ali Olorunda

_Sisters_
Aisha Mustapha Iba

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Jamil Abubakar Otto Awori
Bilal AbdurRasheed Iba

For enquries, please call 08098081287, 08082900954

Abdulkabeer Kuye
LQC Team Lead

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*